Tournament scores from the Pennsylvania District 10 Little League Tournament from June 28.
Minor League Baseball
Tuesday, June 28
DuBois 11,Brockway 1, 4 innings (Winner’s Bracket)
Punxsutawney 16, Brookville 6, 5 innings (Winner’s Bracket)
Warren 8, Kane 7 (Winner’s Bracket)
Elk County 17, Bradford 7,5 innings (Winner’s Bracket)
Upcoming Schedule
Thursday, June 30
St. Marys at Brookville (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Fox Township at Kane (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Saturday, July 2
Punxsutawney at DuBois, 4 p.m. (Winner’s Bracket)
Warren at Elk County, 4 p.m. (Winner’s Bracket) – Game is at Grant Rd, Ridgway
St. Marys/Brookville winner vs. Brockway (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Fox Township/Kane winner vs. Bradford (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Major League (Little League 11-12) Baseball
Upcoming Schedule
Wednesday, June 29
Warren at St. Marys (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Kane at Punxsutawney (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Friday, July 1
Johnsonburg at Bradford (Winner’s Bracket)
Brockway at DuBois (Winner’s Bracket)
Warren/St. Marys winner vs. Elk County (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Kane/Punxsutawney winner vs. Brookville (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Junior League Baseball
Sunday, July 3
Elk County at Kane, 4 p.m. (First Round)
Senior League Baseball
Tuesday, June 28
Bradford 13, Punxsutawney 2, 5 innings (Loser’s Bracket – Punxsutawney eliminated)
Upcoming Schedule
Thursday, June 30
Bradford at DuBois (Title Game No. 1 – If DuBois wins, DuBois is the champion)
Saturday, July 2
DuBois vs. Bradford (Winner-take-all championship game if necessary)
Minor League (9-10) Softball
Upcoming Schedule
Friday, July 1
Punxsutawney at Brookville (First Round)
Warren at Bradford (First Round)
Elk County at St. Marys (First Round)
DuBois – Bye
Major League (Little League 11-12) Softball
Tuesday, June 28
Punxsutawney 16, St. Marys 15 (Loser’s Bracket – St. Marys eliminated)
Upcoming Schedule
Thursday, June 30
Punxsutawney at DuBois (Title Game No. 1 – If DuBois wins, DuBois is the champion)
Saturday, July 2
DuBois vs. Punxsutawney (Winner-take-all championship game if necessary)
Junior League Softball
Tuesday, June 28
DuBois 16, Elk County 1, 5 innings (Loser’s Bracket – Elk County eliminated)
Upcoming Schedule
Thursday, June 30
DuBois at St. Marys (Title Game No. 1 – If DuBois wins, DuBois is the champion)
Saturday, July 2
St. Marys vs. DuBois (Winner-take-all championship game if necessary)
Senior League Softball
Upcoming Schedule
Wednesday, June 29
Cameron County at St. Marys (Loser’s Bracket – Loser eliminated)
Friday, July 1
DuBois vs. Cameron County/St. Marys winner (Title Game No. 1 – If DuBois wins, DuBois is the champion)
Copyright © 2024 EYT Media Group, Inc. All rights reserved. Any copying, redistribution or retransmission of the contents of this service without the express written consent of EYT Media Group, Inc. is expressly prohibited.