KSAC All-Conference Teams Announced

The 2015-2016 KSAC All-Conference football, volleyball, cross country, and golf teams have been announced.

KSAC Big School Football

 

Offensive MVP:  Derek Boben  (Moniteau)
Defensive MVP:  Maverick Kelsea  (Karns City)
Lineman of the Year:  Reese Barger  (Karns City)

Offensive Interior Line

Ben Ealy – Karns City
DJ Salinas – St. Marys
Larry Yeager – Punxsutawney
Dalton Jones – Karns City
Reese Barger – Karns City

Slot Back

Seth Silverio – KarnsCity
Logan Thrush – Brookville

Wide Receiver:

Brady Bauer – St. Marys
Dalton Anderson – Moniteau

Fullback:

Maverick Kelsea – KarnsCity

Running Back:

Collin Dunmyre – KarnsCity
Matt Marconi – St. Marys
Chandler Turner – KarnsCity

Quarterback:

Ryan Jones – Punxsutawney
Derek Boben – Moniteau

Tight End:

Nick Cunningham – St. Marys
Jared Manners – Punxsutawney

Return Specialist:

Brady Bauer – St. Marys
Evan Stitt – KarnsCity

Punter:

Ethan Riley – Punxsutawney

Place Kicker:

Steven Fawcett – Moniteau

Linebacker:

Dalton Bauer – St. Marys
Derek Boben – Moniteau
Maverick Kelsea – KarnsCity
Nick Cunningham – St. Marys
Shonn Kline, Jr. – Moniteau

Defensive Line:

DJ Salinas – St. Marys
Ben Ealy – KarnsCity
Larry Yeager – Punxsutawney

Defensive End:

Reese Barger – KarnsCity
Lucas Salerno – KarnsCity

Safety:

Chandler Turner – KarnsCity
Logan Thrush – Brookville

Cornerback:

Ryan Jones – Punxsutawney
Evan Stitt – KarnsCity
Cullen Williams – KarnsCity

Honorable Mention Defensive Line: John Davis (Brookville)
Honorable Mention Wide Receiver: Ethan Riley (Punxsutawney)


KSAC Small School Football

 

Offensive MVP’s:  Wyatt Hetrick (RBV), Anthony Louder (C-L), Jake Weaver (K)
Defensive MVP’s:  Dugan Gallagher (U), Wyatt Hetrick (RBV), Evan Redding (ACV)
Lineman of the Year:  Brylee Shumaker  (Redbank Valley)

Offensive Interior Line

Brylee Shumaker – Redbank Valley
Tyler Beal – Keystone
Alexander Burkhart – Clarion Area
Landon Forrest – Union
Brady Terwilliger – A-C Valley

Slot Back

Wyatt Hetrick – Redbank Valley
Cole Morris – Union

Wide Receiver:

Brady Himes – Clarion-Limestone
Ethan Fleeger – Keystone

Fullback:

Mike Macefe – Clarion Limestone

Quarterback:

Anthony Louder – Clarion-Limestone

Tight End:

Casey Confer – Union

Return Specialist:

Wyatt Hetrick – Redbank Valley

Punter:

Wyatt Hetrick – Redbank Valley

Place Kicker:

Clint Thurston – Redbank Valley

Linebacker:

Brylee Shumaker – Redbank Valley
Colton Rapp – Clarion Area
Mike Macefe – Clarion-Limestone
Evan Redding – A-C Valley

Defensive Line:

Patrick Crawford – Redbank Valley
Alexander Burkhart – Clarion Area
Alex Wolbert – Keystone

Defensive End:

Devin Bowser – Redbank Valley
Tyler Murray – Union
Ethan Fleeger – Keystone

Safety:

Wyatt Hetrick – Redbank Valley
Jake Weaver – Keystone

Cornerback:

Cole Morris – Union
Dugan Gallagher – Union
Connor Shoemaker – Redbank Valley

Running Back:

Dugan Gallagher – Union
Jake Weaver – Keystone
Colton Rapp – Clarion

Honorable Mention:  Connor Keth (C-L) – Slot Back
Honorable Mention:  Brendan Miller (CA) – Safety


KSAC Girls Volleyball

 

Becca Dougherty – Redbank Valley – MVP

First Team:

Morgan Cratty – A-C Valley
Anna Reed – Clarion Area
Halee Wetzel – A-C Valley
Olivia Burns – Clarion Area
Tori Obenrader – North Clarion
Katie Stumpner – A-C Valley

Second Team:

Keanna Over – Clarion Area
Gloria Kroh – Clarion Area
Kirsten Wenner – Keystone
Suzie Gourley – Redbank Valley
Josey Terwilliger – A-C Valley
Lexie Callander – Keystone

Third Team:

Alyssa Babcock – A-C Valley
Emilee Kunselman – Redbank Valley
Lexey Shick – Union
Kimberly Shick – Redbank Valley
Erin Merryman – Cranberry
Josselin Geer – Keystone


KSAC Boys Cross Country

 

Isaac Wilson – North Clarion – MVP

First Team:

Harrison Keenan – Cranberry
Sam Lander – Cranberry
Adam Bettwy – Clarion Area
Nolan Brannon – Cranberry
Isaiah Griebel – North Clarion
Jared Dailey – Cranberry
Dawson Steele – Keystone

Second Team:

John Anderson – A-C Valley
Andrew Forrest – Clarion-Limestone
Nick Varsek – Cranberry
Conrad Snyder – Karns City
Isaac Kaye – North Clarion
Crowe Thiem – Clarion Area
Paul Zacherl – Cranberry


KSAC Girls Cross Country

 

Abbie Schmader – North Clarion – MVP

First Team:

Samantha Woolcock – Cranberry
Tifany Berry – Cranberry
Kristin Reynolds – Cranberry
Shannon Quaill – A-C Valley
Hannah Rittenhouse – Clarion-Limestone
Katie Craig – Clarion Area
Lauren Varsek – Cranberry

Second Team:

Cloey Wallace – Moniteau
Michaela Higgins – North Clarion
Maggie Schwabenbauer – North Clarion
Kelly Daugherty – Keystone
Ashlyn Hilderbrand – Karns City
Kaleigh Kirby – Clarion-Limestone
Chelsea Mason – Clarion Area


KSAC Golf

 

Amber Hess – Keystone – MVP

First Team:

Jared Bish – Clarion Area
Noah Morgan – A-C Valley
Kolby Montgomery – Union
Britton Simmons – Moniteau
Weston Kimmey – Moniteau

Second Team:

Brady Kingston – Venango Catholic
Noah Puleo – Venango Catholic
Hunter Lancaster – Venango Catholic
Griffin Schmader – Forest Area
Michael Prince – Venango Catholic

Third Team:

Alex Acree – Clarion-Limestone
Zander Hargenrader – Forest Area
Ian Hidinger – Venango Catholic
Scott Murawski – Moniteau
Hunter Gifford – Karns City


Copyright © 2021 EYT Media Group, Inc. All rights reserved. Any copying, redistribution or retransmission of the contents of this service without the express written consent of EYT Media Group, Inc. is expressly prohibited.

Comments are temporarily closed. A new and improved comments section will be added soon.